null
English Language Films: Meets at 1:30 p.m. on the second Tuesday of the month for an impressive line-up of box-office hits and crowd-pleasers.

Foreign Language Films: Meets at 1:30 p.m. on the last Tuesday of the month to present other cultures, other stories, all proving we are more alike than we are different. All films have English subtitles.

Documentary Films:  Meets at 1:30 p.m. on the first Friday of the month to present “the real world” past and present through the lens of prize-winning documentarians.

Upcoming Events

Past Features

English Language Films

2018

  • It’s a Wonderful Life
  • White Dog
  • The Hunt for Red October
  • The Yellow Rolls-Royce
  • Breaking Away
  • Atlantic City
  • Birdman of Alcatraz
  • Elmer Gantry
  • Zero Dark Thirty
  • Repulsion
  • Grumpy Old Men
  • Grumpier Old Men

2017

  • Brian’s Song
  • Two for the Road
  • The Greatest Show on Earth
  • Singin’ in the Rain
  • Being There
  • The Railway Man
  • You’ve Got Mail
  • Shane
  • The Shooting Party
  • The Innocents
  • When Harry Met Sally
  • Out of Africa

2016

  • The Pink Panther
  • Lost Battalion
  • 12 O’Clock High
  • Apollo 13
  • Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
  • The Return of the Pink Panther
  • The Wizard of Oz
  • Strictly Ballroom
  • Doc Hollywood
  • The Blind Side
  • Charlie Wilson’s War
  • A Christmas Story

2015

  • Erin Brockovich
  • Steel Magnolias
  • Mister Holland’s Opus
  • American Beauty
  • The Graduate
  • Rain Man
  • Confederate States of America (CSA)
  • Ride with the Devil
  • In Her Shoes
  • Picnic
  • Splendor in the Grass
  • Home Alone

2014

  • The Help
  • Lilies of the Field
  • Bright Eyes
  • On Golden Pond
  • Mister Roberts
  • The Great Gatsby
  • The Bridges of Madison County
  • Office Space
  • Driving Miss Daisy
  • Good Will Hunting
  • Dead Poets Society
  • White Christmas

Foreign Language Films

2018

  • Purple Noon (France)
  • Rocco and His Brothers (Italy)
  • Leviathan (Russia)
  • Mr. Klein (France)
  • The Band’s Visit (Egypt/Israel)
  • The Leopard (Italy)
  • Shall We Dance? (Japan)
  • Smiles of a Summer Night (Sweden)
  • Tristana (Mexico)
  • The Tenant (France)
  • Indochine (France)
  • A Christmas Tale (France)

2017

  • The Bridge (Germany)
  • The Lunchbox (India)
  • The 400 Blows (France)
  • Eat Drink Man Woman (Taiwan)
  • Forbidden Games (France)
  • Like Water for Chocolate (Mexico)
  • Cinema Paradiso (Italy)
  • Tampopo (Japan)
  • Fanny & Alexander (Sweden)
  • The Exterminating Angel (Spain)
  • Au Hasard Balthazar (France)
  • Babette’s Feast (France)

2016

  • The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (France)
  • The House of Flying Daggers (China)
  • Teorema (Italy)
  • Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears (Soviet Union)
  • Wings of Desire (Germany)
  • La Nuit de Varennes (France)
  • The Music Room (India)
  • Umberto D. (Italy)
  • Wild Strawberries (Sweden)
  • Diabolique (France)
  • Santa Sangre (Chile)
  • Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence (Japan)

2015

  • Sundays and Cybele (Greece)
  • The Conformist (Italy)
  • Knife in the Water (Poland)
  • Y Tu Mama Tambien (Mexico)
  • The Tin Drum (Germany)
  • The Wedding Banquet (Taiwan)
  • The Sheep Has Five Legs (France)
  • Never on Sunday (Greece)
  • The Burmese Harp (Japan)
  • My Life as a Dog (Sweden)
  • The Russian Ark (Russia)
  • Joyeux Noel (France, Germany, England)

2014

  • A Man and a Woman (France)
  • Rashomon (Japan)
  • La Strada (Italy)
  • All About My Mother (Spain)
  • Closely Watched Trains (Czechoslovakia)
  • Z (Greece)
  • The Lives of Others (Germany)
  • The Hairdresser’s Husband (France)
  • Autumn Sonata (Sweden)
  • The Official Story (Argentina)
  • Black Orpheus (Brazil)

Documentary Films

New in 2019

Coming Soon!